'
855-654-3833 ..... Hours 8-5 CST M-F
Sale!

Samlex SM5-KIT Mounting Brackets and Hardware

$ 56.10 $ 38.47

Samlex SM5-KIT Mounting Brackets and Hardware

List of Parts (Included)

  •  Five-hole aluminum mounting brackets (4 pieces)
  • Stainless steel serrated flange bolt 1/4″ – 20 x 3/4″ (4 pieces)
  • Stainless steel nylon insert locknut 1/4″ (4 pieces)
  • Stainless steel flat washer, 1/4″-20 (8 pieces)
  • Well Nut-Nut thread: 1/4″ – 20, length: 1″, shank dia. 1/2″ (4 pieces)
  • Stainless steel serrated flange bolt, 1/4″-20 x 1-1/4″ (4 pieces)

Description

Samlex SM5-KIT Mounting Brackets and Hardware. Do you already have a solar panel but need a mounting system? Perhaps you have a connecting wire but need to replace a contact? Either way, we’ve got you covered. Samlex mounting systems, connecting wires, and connectors are sold separately.

Samlex SM5-KIT Mounting Brackets and Hardware Features:

  • Aluminum adjustable solar mounts
  • secures the solar panel to a flat surface
  • provides space underneath for cooling

List of Parts (Included)

  •  Five-hole aluminum mounting brackets (4 pieces)
  • Stainless steel serrated flange bolt 1/4″ – 20 x 3/4″ (4 pieces)
  • Stainless steel nylon insert locknut 1/4″ (4 pieces)
  • Stainless steel flat washer, 1/4″-20 (8 pieces)
  • Well Nut-Nut thread: 1/4″ – 20, length: 1″, shank dia. 1/2″ (4 pieces)
  • Stainless steel serrated flange bolt, 1/4″-20 x 1-1/4″ (4 pieces)

Required Tools (NOT included)

  • 7/16″ wrench
  • 3/8″ wrench
  • Hand drill
  • 1/2″ drill bit
  • Pliers
  • Punch or awl

Specifications

Weight: 0.9 LBS

Warranty: 2 Year Limited

 

SM5-KIT Manual

SM5-KIT Spec Sheet

 

 

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 8 × 1.5 × 1.5 in
Manufacturer Part Number

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Samlex SM5-KIT Mounting Brackets and Hardware”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This